Privacy Policy

We value your privacy

Olyzon Oil & Gas respects and values your privacy. As such, we do not share, sell, or rent any of the information collected from our website to any third parties, and also do not intend to do so in the future unless you give prior permission for that information to be shared. Please read the following to understand how your personal information will be treated. If you submit information to us through this website, we may save any information you may provide. This information may be used to contact you in the future to convey information about Olyzon Oil & Gas that we feel may be beneficial to you.

 

What information do we collect?

When you visit one of our websites or other digital services, we may collect anonymous or personally identifiable information from you. Personally identifiable information (PII) is information that can identify you, such as your full name, email address, postal address, telephone number, and fax number. In some cases, you may provide information to us, and in other cases information about you or your activities on our Services may be automatically collected. When you provide information to us by registering on one of our websites subscribing to one of our newsletters, responding to a survey, filling out a form or voluntarily providing any other information across any of our digital services, we may choose to capture that information. When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, e-mail address, mailing address, phone number or credit card information

 

 

Information Collected

This privacy policy exclusively addresses our website and not the websites that users access through links from our website. We are not responsible for the information collection policies of other websites, nor for the practices employed by websites linked to or from our website. Users are advised to review the privacy policy of other websites carefully.

 

Updating or Deleting Personal Information

At all times you are entitled to access your own personal information held by Olyzon and to seek to have it corrected. In other words, if in any case you wish to update or correct your personal information, send an e-mail to admin@olyzon.com with the required changes. If you would like to have your personal information removed from our records, send an e-mail to admin@olyzon.com with “Remove personal information” in the subject heading.

 

Disclosure of Information Compelled by law

We may disclose information when legally compelled to do so. In other words, your personal information may be disclosed only when considered necessary in order to comply with court orders, subpoenas, governmental or law enforcement requests, or to a third party to which ownership of Olyzon is transferred via an acquisition, merger, sale of assets, etc. Information may be shared with and transferred to Olyzon’s affiliates, subsidiaries or service providers, but only when necessary to fulfill your request.

 

Periodic Policy Changes

From time to time, Olyzon may make changes to this privacy statement to reflect changes in its business or to serve you better. Olyzon will use reasonable efforts to publish any such changes in the privacy statement, such as posting on this website. You should review this policy periodically to acquaint yourself of any changes. Please note the date of the policy below, so that you know when it was last updated. Users are bound by the then-current version of this privacy statement. This policy statement is made in the name of Olyzon Oil & Gas, and should be effective as at last updated dates. This statement does not create any form of agreement between Olyzon and its website’s users, and as such, does not create any legal rights for any party.

 

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act) and children under the age of 13 are not eligible to use the services of this site. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years of age or older.